Record Details, U18 D (REP), 2023-2024, Team (West Lorne Comets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Register Online
U7 Hockey
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Team
Team
U18 D (REP) Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Intro to Hockey
U7 Black
U7 Gold
U9 GOLD
U9 GREY
U9 WHITE
U11 LL
U11 D (REP)
U13 LL
U13 D (REP)
U18 D (REP)
Teams
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Intro to Hockey
U7 Black
U7 Gold
U9 GOLD
U9 GREY
U9 WHITE
U11 LL
U11 D (REP)
U13 LL
U13 D (REP)
U18 D (REP)
×
Home
Teams
Seasons
2023-2024
U18 D (REP)
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
24
20
3
1
101
42
11
9
2
0
48
20
13
11
1
1
53
22
Tournament
9
6
2
1
28
18
5
5
0
0
20
8
4
1
2
1
8
10
Playoff
9
8
0
1
41
15
4
4
0
0
19
7
5
4
0
1
22
8
Overall
42
34
5
3
170
75
20
18
2
0
87
35
22
16
3
3
83
40
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
East Lambton Eagles D
6
3
1
2
19
15
2
2
0
0
8
4
4
1
1
2
11
11
Dorchester Dragons C
5
5
0
0
18
7
2
2
0
0
9
5
3
3
0
0
9
2
Lambton Shores Predators D
5
5
0
0
23
7
3
3
0
0
14
6
2
2
0
0
9
1
Petrolia Oilers D
5
4
1
0
21
6
3
2
1
0
12
5
2
2
0
0
9
1
Lucan Irish D
3
3
0
0
12
6
2
2
0
0
7
3
1
1
0
0
5
3
Mooretown Jr. Flags D
3
3
0
0
19
5
1
1
0
0
8
1
2
2
0
0
11
4
South Huron Sabres D
3
3
0
0
20
4
1
1
0
0
7
0
2
2
0
0
13
4
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C2
3
2
1
0
10
7
1
0
1
0
2
3
2
2
0
0
8
4
East Lambton Eagles
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lambton Shores Predators
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
2
Listowel Cyclones
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Riverside Rangers
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Shallow Lake Lakers
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
South Bruce Blades
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
South Oxford Storm
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Strathroy Jr Rockets
1
1
0
0
6
1
1
1
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Windsor Riverside Rangers
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
West Lorne Arena
19
15
4
0
76
36
17
15
2
0
74
30
2
0
2
0
2
6
Alvinston
3
1
1
1
9
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
1
1
9
9
Ayr Community Centre
2
1
0
1
8
3
1
1
0
0
6
1
1
0
0
1
2
2
FlightExec Centre (APC)
2
2
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
5
1
Forest (Amtelecom)
2
2
0
0
9
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
9
1
Gemini (Blue)
2
2
0
0
8
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
8
4
MSC (Rink 1)
2
2
0
0
11
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
11
4
North Dumfries Community Centre
2
2
0
0
8
4
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
4
2
South Huron
2
2
0
0
13
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
13
4
Watford
2
1
0
1
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
5
2
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Greenwood
1
1
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
1
Lucan
1
1
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
3
North Dumpfies Community Complex
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0