West Lorne Comets
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Team
Ilderton Jets D
5
U11 D (REP)
4
Mon Mar 18
8:00p
Details
Team
U11 LL
4
Petrolia Oilers
6
Mon Mar 18
6:30p
Details
Team
U18 D (REP)
2
East Lambton Eagles D
2
Sun Mar 17
4:45p
Details
Team
U13 D (REP)
0
Lambton Shores Predators D
1
Sun Mar 17
2:30p
Details
Team
U9 GREY
3
U9 WHITE
5
Sun Mar 17
12:30p
Details
Team
U11 D (REP)
4
Ilderton Jets D
2
Sat Mar 16
6:30p
Details
Team
Wallaceburg Lakers - 2
3
U9 GREY
10
Sat Mar 16
11:00a
Details
Team
Petrolia Oilers - C
1
U9 GOLD
5
Sat Mar 16
10:00a
Details
Team
U18 D (REP)
5
Lambton Shores Predators D
1
Fri Mar 08
8:30p
Details
Team
East Lambton Eagles D
0
U13 D (REP)
9
Fri Mar 08
7:45p
Details
Team
U18 D (REP)
6
Petrolia Oilers D
1
Wed Mar 06
9:30p
Details
Team
Dorchester Dragons C
3
U18 D (REP)
6
Tue Mar 05
9:00p
Details
Team
U11 LL
1
Wallaceburg Lakers - 1
2
Sun Mar 03
5:30p
Details
Team
Lambton Shores Predators D
2
U11 D (REP)
6
Sun Mar 03
1:30p
Details
Team
Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
4
U9 WHITE
6
Sun Mar 03
12:30p
Details
Team
Petrolia Oilers
4
U13 LL
8
Sat Mar 02
1:15p
Details
Team
Wallaceburg Lakers - 2
1
U11 LL
1
Sat Mar 02
12:00p
Details
Team
Petrolia Oilers - D
6
U9 GREY
3
Sat Mar 02
11:00a
Details
Team
U9 WHITE
9
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
0
Sat Mar 02
10:55a
Details
Team
U9 GOLD
2
Southwest Bullets
6
Sat Mar 02
9:00a
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2024/2025 Coach Application
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Divisions
Team Finder
Team Finder
Teams
Visit Site
Intro to Hockey
U7 Black
U7 Gold
U9 GOLD
U9 GREY
U9 WHITE
U11 LL
U11 D (REP)
U13 LL
U13 D (REP)
U18 D (REP)
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
Volunteers Needed for Year End Awards Day
Submitted
By Admin on Mar 05, 2024 (42 views)
Volunteers are needed to help plan and organize the year end awards day.
Read More
Latest
News
Complete Bench Staff Evaluations by Friday March 15
Submitted
By Admin on Mar 03, 2024 (27 views)
All teams have been sent their personalized link for completing evaluations on the 2023/2024 Bench staff.
Read More
Latest
News
U11 & U18 Silver Stick Regional Champions
Submitted
By Admin on Dec 04, 2023 (302 views)
Congrats to U11 and U18 Rep D teams for bringing home the Niagara Peninsula/Ayr Silver Stick Championship banners this past weekend!
Read More
Latest
News
Thank you Black & Gold Tournament Sponsors!
Submitted
By Maryjo Tait on Nov 03, 2023 (855 views)
Thank you to all our 38th Annual Black & Gold Tournament Sponsors!
Read More
News Archive
OMHA News
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Record
160 - 41 - 26
2023-2024
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
Team • U13 D (REP)
7:30 PM
vs Lambton Shores Predators D
U13T3-OPC-02
West Lorne Arena
Mar
19
Tue
Team • U18 D (REP)
9:00 PM
vs East Lambton Eagles D
U18T3-OPC-02
West Lorne Arena
Mar
20
Wed
Team • U11 D (REP)
6:15 PM
@ Ilderton Jets D
U11T3-OPC-03
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Mar
20
Wed
Team • U13 LL
7:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
U13CH11
Greenwood
Mar
22
Fri
Team • U13 D (REP)
7:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators D
U13T3-OPC-03
Forest (Amtelecom)
Mar
22
Fri
Team • U18 D (REP)
9:30 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles D
U18T3-OPC-03
Alvinston
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
3 events
Wed
4 events
Thu
5 events
Fri
5 events
Sat
14 events
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:30 PM
Practice
Team • U11 D (REP)
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Team • U13 D (REP)
vs Lambton Shores Predators D
U13T3-OPC-02
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Team • U18 D (REP)
vs East Lambton Eagles D
U18T3-OPC-02
West Lorne Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:30 PM
Practice
Team • Intro to Hockey
Skating Lesson with WESC
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
Team • U11 D (REP)
@ Ilderton Jets D
U11T3-OPC-03
Komoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Team • U13 LL
@ Petrolia Oilers
U13CH11
Greenwood
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Team • U9 GREY
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Team • U7 Black
Practice
West Lorne Arena - East 1/2 of Ice
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Team • U7 Gold
Practice
West Lorne Arena - West 1/2 of Ice
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:00 PM
Practice
Team • U9 GOLD
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-8:15 PM
Practice
Team • U11 LL
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Venue Info
8:15 PM
-9:30 PM
Practice
Team • U13 D (REP)
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:30 PM
Practice
Team • U9 WHITE
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:45 PM
Practice
Team • U11 D (REP)
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Team • U13 D (REP)
@ Lambton Shores Predators D
U13T3-OPC-03
Forest (Amtelecom)
Venue Info
7:45 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
Team • U13 LL
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
Team • U18 D (REP)
@ East Lambton Eagles D
U18T3-OPC-03
Alvinston
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
Team • U9 GOLD
Year End U9 FCHL Tournament
Mooretown
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
Team • U9 GREY
Year End U9 FCHL Tournament
Mooretown
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
Team • U9 WHITE
Year End U9 FCHL Tournament
Mooretown
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
Team • U7 Black
Practice
West Lorne Arena - East 1/2 of Ice
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:00 AM
Practice
Team • U7 Gold
Practice
West Lorne Arena - West 1/2 of Ice
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Practice
Team • Intro to Hockey
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
Team
U9 GOLD
@ U9 WHITE
U9CH03
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
Team • U9 GREY
@ Dresden Jr. Kings White
U9CON03
MSC (Rink 2)
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
Team • U11 D (REP)
Practice
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
Team • U9 WHITE
@ Petrolia Oilers - D
U9CH05
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Team • U11 LL
vs Wallaceburg Lakers - 1
U11CON19
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Team • U9 GOLD
vs Wallaceburg Lakers - 1
U9CH06
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
Team • U9 GREY
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
U9CON06
MSC (Rink 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
Team • U13 LL
vs Petrolia Oilers
U13CH12
West Lorne Arena
Follow Us:
@westlornecometshockey
Our Sponsors
IECS
ASB Electrical and Utility
Titan Landscape Inc.
West Lorne Optimist
Wallacetown Optimist
Fullline Farm Equipment
Union Sports Sales
Rodney Kiwanis
PJ Gangle
Quick Links
Four Counties Hockey League
Ontario Minor Hockey Association
Shamrock Hockey League