Schedule & Results, Bantam Local, 2017-2018 (West Lorne Comets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2024/2025 Coach Application
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Bantam Local Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam Local
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
28 Games
All Scheduled Games
28 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
28 games
All Opponents
28 games
Dresden Jr. Kings
6 games
Lambton Shores Predators
1 game
Mooretown Jr. Flags
3 games
South Kent Lightning
6 games
Southwest Bullets
6 games
Wallaceburg Lakers 1
3 games
Wallaceburg Lakers 2
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
28 games
All Venues
28 games
Home Venues
West Lorne Arena
14 games
Away Venues
Bothwell
3 games
Glencoe
1 game
Lambton-Kent
2 games
MSC (Rink 2)
1 game
Ridgetown
4 games
Wallaceburg
3 games
×
×
Bantam Local
Oct 2017
5 games
Nov 2017
7 games
Dec 2017
1 tournament
2 games
Jan 2018
6 games
Feb 2018
5 games
Mar 2018
3 games
March 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 03
3:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Dresden Jr. Kings
BCON13
West Lorne Arena
7-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 04
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ South Kent Lightning
BCON14
Ridgetown
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 10
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Southwest Bullets
BCON15
Glencoe
4-2
W