Midget Rep, 2018-2019 (West Lorne Comets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Midget Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Midget Rep
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Beaverlock Farms Rep Hockey Tournament
Thorold, ON
Nov 09-Nov 11
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 09
Game Details
3:30 PM
Home
vs Tilsonburg Tornadoes
Whyte Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
9:30 PM
Home
vs Elmvale Coyotes
Whyte Arena
1-4
W
Sat, Nov 10
Game Details
1:00 PM
Home
vs Lambton Shores
Whyte Arena
3-3
Game Details
8:00 PM
Home
vs South Kent
Whyte Arena
0-5
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Earle Trevail Memorial Midget Regional Silver Stick
Petrolia, ON
Dec 27-Dec 31
Games (6)
Thu, Dec 27
Game Details
2:30 PM
Home
vs East Lambton
Petrolia Arena
2-5
W
Fri, Dec 28
Game Details
5:00 PM
Home
vs Six Nations
Petrolia Arena
5-0
L
Sat, Dec 29
Game Details
8:30 AM
Home
vs Strathroy AE
Petrolia
1-7
W
Game Details
8:30 PM
Home
vs Belmont Rangers
Petrolia
1-3
W
Sun, Dec 30
Game Details
4:00 PM
Home
vs Hagersville Hawks
Petrolia
1-3
W
Game Details
9:30 PM
Home
vs Six Nations
Petrolia
5-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Groundhog Tournament
Blenheim/Ridgetown, ON
Jan 04-Jan 06
Games (4)
Fri, Jan 04
Game Details
8:45 PM
Home
vs Fort Erie
Blenheim Arena
2-2
Sat, Jan 05
Game Details
12:45 PM
Home
vs BCH Ice Dogs
Blenheim Arena
2-1
L
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home
vs Shelburne Wolves
Ridgetown
5-7
W
Sun, Jan 06
Game Details
11:40 AM
Home
vs Tavistock Titans
Blenheim
4-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Cross Border Clash
Baltimore, ON
Mar 22-Mar 24
Games (4)
Fri, Mar 22
Game Details
9:00 PM
Home
vs Woodsville
Baltimore Arena
1-2
W
Sat, Mar 23
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home
vs Midland
Keeler Centre
3-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
Home
vs Petawawa
Keeler Centre
1-3
W
Sun, Mar 24
Game Details
12:00 PM
Home
vs Frontenac
Jack Burger Complex
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament