Bantam Rep (Shamrock), 2019-2020 (West Lorne Comets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2024/2025 Coach Application
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Bantam Rep (Shamrock) Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Jack Tolhurst Memorial Tournament
St. George, ON
Oct 18-Oct 20
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 18
Game Details
12:00 PM
Away
@ Aylmer Flames
Wayne Gretzky Sports Complex
3-3
Game Details
9:00 PM
Home
vs Hanover Falcons
Wayne Gretzky Sports Complex
3-1
L
Sat, Oct 19
Game Details
5:00 PM
Away
@ East Lambton Eagles
Wayne Gretzky Sports Complex
0-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
West Lorne Rising Stars
West Lorne
Nov 15-Nov 17
Games (3)
Fri, Nov 15
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home
vs East Lambton Eagles
West Lorne Arena
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home
vs North Middlesex Stars
West Lorne Arena
2-5
W
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home
vs North Middlesex
West Lorne Arena
4-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Roy Caley Memorial Silverstick
Watford, ON
Dec 27-Dec 29
Games (4)
Fri, Dec 27
Game Details
10:15 AM
Home
vs Aylmer Flames
Watford Arena
5-2
L
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home
vs East Lambton Eagles
Watford Arena
2-1
L
Sat, Dec 28
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away
@ East Lambton
East Lambton
5-2
W
Sun, Dec 29
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Away
@ Hagersville
East Lambton
4-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Groundhog Tournament
Blenheim/Ridgetown, ON
Jan 03-Jan 05
Games (3)
Fri, Jan 03
Game Details
12:00 PM
Home
vs Mt Brydges Cougars
Ridgetown
3-1
L
Sat, Jan 04
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Paris WolfPack
Ridgetown
3-1
L
Game Details
6:40 PM
Home
vs SouthKent Ligntning
Blenheim
1-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament