Novice, Divisions, 32nd Annual Black and Gold, 2015-2016 (West Lorne Comets)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2024/2025 Coach Application
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
32nd Annual Black and Gold Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
32nd Annual Black and Gold
Divisions
Novice
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Novice
Novice Division A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
West Lorne Comets
3
0
0
6
19
1
+18
0.950
1-3 (W)
0-10 (W)
0-6 (W)
Strathroy Rockets Red
2
1
0
4
16
7
+9
0.696
1-3 (L)
5-3 (W)
10-1 (W)
Simcoe Warriors
1
2
0
2
9
11
-2
0.450
6-0 (W)
5-3 (L)
0-6 (L)
Lambeth Lancers
0
3
0
0
1
26
-25
0.037
6-0 (L)
0-10 (L)
10-1 (L)
Novice Division B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Aylmer Flames
3
0
0
6
15
3
+12
0.833
5-0 (W)
1-7 (W)
3-2 (W)
Southwest Bullets
2
1
0
4
6
3
+3
0.667
1-0 (W)
0-3 (W)
3-2 (L)
Mt Brydges Cougars
0
2
1
1
1
9
-8
0.100
5-0 (L)
0-3 (L)
1-1 (T)
Thorold Blackhawks
0
2
1
1
2
9
-7
0.182
1-0 (L)
1-7 (L)
1-1 (T)
Novice Semifinal-Xover
Details
Sun, Nov 22
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Southwest Bullets
W
@ West Lorne Comets
N13
West Elgin Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Strathroy Rockets Red
@ Aylmer Flames
W
N14
West Elgin Arena
1-6
Novice-Championship
Details
Sun, Nov 22
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Southwest Bullets
@ Aylmer Flames
W
N15
West Elgin Arena
0-4
Full Schedule
Nov 20, 2015
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Novice Division A
Strathroy Rockets Red
@ West Lorne Comets
W
N1
West Elgin Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Novice Division A
Simcoe Warriors
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
N2
West Elgin Arena
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Novice Division B
Aylmer Flames
W
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
N3
West Elgin Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Novice Division B
Southwest Bullets
W
@ Thorold Blackhawks
N4
West Elgin Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Novice Division A
Lambeth Lancers
@ West Lorne Comets
W
N5
West Elgin Arena
0-10
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Novice Division A
Strathroy Rockets Red
W
@ Simcoe Warriors
N6
West Elgin Arena
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Novice Division B
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Aylmer Flames
W
N7
West Elgin Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Novice Division B
Mt Brydges Cougars
@ Southwest Bullets
W
N8
West Elgin Arena
0-3
Nov 21, 2015
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Novice Division B
Aylmer Flames
W
@ Southwest Bullets
N9
West Elgin Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Novice Division B
Thorold Blackhawks
@ Mt Brydges Cougars
N10
West Elgin Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Novice Division A
Strathroy Rockets Red
W
@ Lambeth Lancers
N11
West Elgin Arena
10-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Novice Division A
Simcoe Warriors
@ West Lorne Comets
W
N12
West Elgin Arena
0-6
Nov 22, 2015
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Novice Semifinal-Xover
Southwest Bullets
W
@ West Lorne Comets
N13
West Elgin Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Novice Semifinal-Xover
Strathroy Rockets Red
@ Aylmer Flames
W
N14
West Elgin Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Novice-Championship
Southwest Bullets
@ Aylmer Flames
W
N15
West Elgin Arena
0-4