Atom, Divisions, Rising Stars, 2017-2018 (West Lorne Comets)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2024/2025 Coach Application
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Rising Stars Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Rising Stars
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Atom Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Goderich Sailors
3
0
0
6
12
4
+8
0.750
3-1 (W)
4-3 (W)
5-0 (W)
West Lorne Comets
2
1
0
4
7
8
-1
0.467
3-5 (W)
2-0 (W)
5-0 (L)
Dresden Jr. Kings
1
2
0
2
12
9
+3
0.571
3-5 (L)
4-3 (L)
6-0 (W)
Paris Wolfpack
0
3
0
0
1
11
-10
0.083
3-1 (L)
2-0 (L)
6-0 (L)
Atom Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Winner of A8
@ Winner of A7
A9
West Elgin Arena
Atom Semi-Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Paris Wolfpack
@ Goderich Sailors
A7
West Elgin Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ West Lorne Comets
A8
West Elgin Arena
Full Schedule
Jan 05, 2018
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom Division
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ West Lorne Comets
W
A1
West Elgin Arena
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom Division
Goderich Sailors
W
@ Paris Wolfpack
A2
West Elgin Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Division
Goderich Sailors
W
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
A3
West Elgin Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Atom Division
West Lorne Comets
W
@ Paris Wolfpack
A4
West Elgin Arena
2-0
Jan 06, 2018
2 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom Division
Goderich Sailors
W
@ West Lorne Comets
A5
West Elgin Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Division
Dresden Jr. Kings
W
@ Paris Wolfpack
A6
West Elgin Arena
6-0
Jan 07, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom Semi-Finals
Paris Wolfpack
@ Goderich Sailors
A7
West Elgin Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom Semi-Finals
Dresden Jr. Kings
@ West Lorne Comets
A8
West Elgin Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Atom Finals
Winner of A8
@ Winner of A7
A9
West Elgin Arena