Round Robin, Peewee, Divisions, Rising Stars, 2019-2020 (West Lorne Comets)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2024/2025 Coach Application
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Rising Stars Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Rising Stars
Divisions
Peewee
Round Robin
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Peewee
Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee
Back to Group
Round Robin
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
BCH Ice Dogs
3
0
0
6
17
4
+13
0.810
5-4 (W)
6-0 (W)
0-6 (W)
Dresden Jr Kings
2
1
0
4
15
10
+5
0.600
5-4 (L)
3-1 (W)
8-4 (W)
South Kent Lightning
2
1
0
4
11
11
0
0.500
7-3 (W)
4-2 (W)
0-6 (L)
Central Perth Predators
1
2
0
2
5
6
-1
0.455
2-3 (L)
3-1 (L)
0-2 (W)
Georgian Shores Lightning
1
2
0
2
9
14
-5
0.391
2-3 (W)
4-2 (L)
8-4 (L)
West Lorne Comets
0
3
0
0
3
15
-12
0.167
7-3 (L)
6-0 (L)
0-2 (L)
Fri, Nov 15
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
South Kent Lightning
W
@ West Lorne Comets
P1
West Elgin Arena
7-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
BCH Ice Dogs
W
@ Dresden Jr Kings
P2
West Elgin Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
W
P3
West Elgin Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
South Kent Lightning
W
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
P4
West Elgin Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Dresden Jr Kings
W
@ Central Perth Predators
P5
West Elgin Arena
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
BCH Ice Dogs
W
@ West Lorne Comets
P6
West Elgin Arena
6-0
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Dresden Jr Kings
W
@ Georgian Shores Lightning
P7
West Elgin Arena
8-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
South Kent Lightning
@ BCH Ice Dogs
W
P8
West Elgin Arena
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
West Lorne Comets
@ Central Perth Predators
W
P9
West Elgin Arena
0-2