West Lorne Arena, Venues (West Lorne Comets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[B170]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep
W (6-2)
4:35 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[M80]
Novice Local
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:05 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (11-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M76]
Peewee Rep
W (8-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Mooretown Flags
Peewee Rep
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
06070809101112
Peewee Rep
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Local
W (5-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[A120]
Peewee Local
W (4-3)
8:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[P84]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Bantam Local
L (0-3)
3:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[B78]
Midget Local
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[M60]
13141516171819
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A01]
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-08]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
5:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-MDD-A01]
Peewee Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[N49]
Bantam Local
L (0-12)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B61]
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local
L (1-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N71]
Atom Local
L (4-5)
7:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[A130]
Peewee Local
L (3-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[P91]
Bantam Local
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A03]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-A02]
Midget Rep
W (8-1)
5:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-MDD-A03]
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[B52]
Midget Local
L (1-11)
8:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[M100]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (1-11)
3:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B90]
Midget Local
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M104]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A05]
Bantam Rep
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-MDD-A05]
Novice Local
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[NCO01]
Atom Local
W (4-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[ACH01]
Peewee Local
T (1-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[PCH01]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Bantam Local
L (3-11)
3:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BCO02]
Midget Local
W (7-6)
4:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MCO01]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth AE
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. St Thomas AE
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[NCO02]
Atom Local
L (2-5)
7:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[ACH03]
Peewee Rep
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lorne Arena
, West Lorne, ON  
  • Current Season

    58 - 66 - 17
  • All-Time

    356 - 457 - 82
Printed from westlornecomets.com on Friday, May 24, 2019 at 8:00 PM