West Lorne Arena, Venues (West Lorne Comets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (4-2)
4:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B158]
Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
2:00 PM-2:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
L (2-7)
3:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT65]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNO39]
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[MNNO55]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:05 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
W (3-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BT42]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
L (2-6)
4:35 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG74]
12131415161718
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (5-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-A01]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:15 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
W (3-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BT16]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
L (0-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MG87]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MJNFI1]
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
L (3-4)
4:35 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG78]
19202122232425
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A02]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (5-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-MC-C02]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
L (1-4)
3:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT84]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG57]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
262728293031Feb 01
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (8-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-A03]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MNNO71]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-D02]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-D04]
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MNNO76]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
W (4-1)
3:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BCH01]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCO02]
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lorne Arena
, West Lorne, ON  
  • Current Season

    32 - 39 - 5
  • All-Time

    388 - 496 - 87
Printed from westlornecomets.com on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 5:38 PM