West Lorne Arena, Venues (West Lorne Comets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P55]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (4-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[M41]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MJNO06]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
L (5-6)
3:05 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BT22]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
L (0-2)
4:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG22]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P65]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B51]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-4)
5:35 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M52]
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MJNO10]
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 2
[MNNO14]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (0-15)
3:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P78]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (3-0)
4:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B76]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (6-2)
5:35 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[M76]
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
W (2-0)
3:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT33]
10111213141516
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
T (4-4)
4:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BT01]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MG90]
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Stars
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex
17181920212223
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P104]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[M29]
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MJNO21]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
3:05 PM-4:05 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Local (Four Counties)
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
24252627282930
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (0-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P117]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
T (4-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B63]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (4-3)
5:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[M151]
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P129]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (7-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B120]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor Novice & Novice Local (Four Counties)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (2-12)
6:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[P161]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
L (1-5)
3:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BT52]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
L (1-6)
4:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MG53]
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lorne Arena
, West Lorne, ON  
  • Current Season

    16 - 20 - 3
  • All-Time

    372 - 477 - 85
Printed from westlornecomets.com on Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 12:04 PM