West Lorne Arena, Venues (West Lorne Comets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A03]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-A02]
Midget Rep
W (8-1)
5:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-MDD-A03]
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[B52]
Midget Local
L (1-11)
8:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[M100]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
L (1-11)
3:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B90]
Midget Local
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M104]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A05]
Bantam Rep
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-MDD-A05]
Novice Local
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[NCO01]
Atom Local
W (4-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[ACH01]
Peewee Local
T (1-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[PCH01]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Bantam Local
L (3-11)
3:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BCO02]
Midget Local
W (7-6)
4:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MCO01]
03040506070809
Bantam Rep
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth AE
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. St Thomas AE
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[NCO02]
Atom Local
L (2-5)
7:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[ACH03]
Peewee Rep
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Bantam Local
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BCO05]
Peewee Rep
W (7-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-PDD-Q1-1]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (7-6)
8:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-MDD-Q1-1]
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Peewee Rep
3:05 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MCO05]
17181920212223
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[SH-BM-SE1]
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-MDD-Q1-4]
Novice Local
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[NCO07]
Bantam Local
L (1-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BCO07]
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Local
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PCH08]
Bantam Local
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[NCO09]
Atom Local
W (8-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[ACH13]
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-PDD-S1-1]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Shallow Lake Lakers
[O-PDD-S1-2]
Midget Local
W (7-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MCO12]
Bantam Local
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[BCO13]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Bantam Local
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PCH13]
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-BAN-PCF-1]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:25 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[NCO13]
Atom Local
W (4-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[ACH16]
Peewee Local
T (1-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[PCH05]
Bantam Local
L (0-6)
3:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BCO03]
Midget Local
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MCO17]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-BAN-PCF-3]
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lorne Arena
, West Lorne, ON  
  • Current Season

    58 - 66 - 17
  • All-Time

    356 - 457 - 82
Printed from westlornecomets.com on Saturday, June 15, 2019 at 5:56 PM