Schedule & Results, Novice Rep, 2013-2014 (West Lorne Comets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Register Online
U7 Hockey
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
2024 Golf Tournament
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Novice Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2013-2014
Novice Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2013-2014 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
37 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
37 games
All Opponents
37 games
Belmont Rangers
1 game
Blenheim Bruins
4 games
Dresden Jr. Kings
2 games
East Lambton Eagles
2 games
Ilderton Jets
1 game
Mooretown Storm
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1 game
Petrolia Oilers
1 game
Ridgetown Rebels
4 games
South Huron Sabres
1 game
Southwest Bullets
7 games
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
1 game
Thamesford Attack
6 games
Wallaceburg Lakers
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
37 games
All Venues
37 games
Home Venues
West Lorne Arena
19 games
Away Venues
Blenheim
2 games
Gemini (Blue)
1 game
Glencoe
3 games
Greenwood
1 game
Ilderton
1 game
Lambton-Kent
1 game
Ridgetown
2 games
Thamesford
4 games
Tri-Township
1 game
Wallaceburg
1 game
Watford
1 game
×
×
Novice Rep
Oct 2013
6 games
Nov 2013
4 games
Dec 2013
5 games
Jan 2014
7 games
Feb 2014
7 games
Mar 2014
8 games
March 2014
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 01
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Thamesford Attack
O-NDD-S1-1
Thamesford
2-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 02
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Thamesford Attack
O-NDD-S1-2
West Lorne Arena
10-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 05
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Thamesford Attack
O-NDD-S1-3
Thamesford
1-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Blenheim Bruins
S-NPD-A1
Blenheim
1-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 09
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Blenheim Bruins
S-NPD-A2
West Lorne Arena
10-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 16
3:00 PM
Home Game
vs East Lambton Eagles
N222
West Lorne Arena
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
S-NPD-A5
Tri-Township
1-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 20
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
S-NPD-A6
West Lorne Arena
9-0
L