Atom, Divisions, 33rd Annual Black and Gold, 2016-2017 (West Lorne Comets)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Register Online
U7 Hockey
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
2024 Golf Tournament
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
33rd Annual Black and Gold Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
33rd Annual Black and Gold
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Atom Division A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Thorold Blackhawks LL1
2
0
1
5
15
6
+9
0.714
0-7 (W)
5-3 (W)
3-3 (T)
West Lorne Comets
2
1
0
4
21
7
+14
0.750
1-6 (W)
5-3 (L)
1-12 (W)
Ilderton Jets White
1
1
1
3
6
10
-4
0.375
1-6 (L)
1-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
Ingersoll Express LL2
0
3
0
0
2
21
-19
0.087
0-7 (L)
1-2 (L)
1-12 (L)
Atom Division B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Barrie Purple Piranhas
3
0
0
6
17
3
+14
0.850
7-1 (W)
1-5 (W)
5-1 (W)
Alymer Flames LL1
1
2
0
2
9
11
-2
0.450
5-4 (L)
1-5 (L)
4-1 (W)
Windsor Grey Wolves
1
2
0
2
9
14
-5
0.391
7-1 (L)
3-7 (W)
4-1 (L)
Mt Brydges Blue
1
2
0
2
9
16
-7
0.360
5-4 (W)
3-7 (L)
5-1 (L)
Atom Semifinal-Xover
Details
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Alymer Flames LL1
W
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL1
A13
West Elgin Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
West Lorne Comets
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A14
West Elgin Arena
1-4
Atom Championship
Details
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Alymer Flames LL1
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A15
West Elgin Arena
1-5
Full Schedule
Nov 18, 2016
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Atom Division A
Ilderton Jets White
@ West Lorne Comets
W
A1
West Elgin Arena
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom Division A
Ingersoll Express LL2
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL1
W
A2
West Elgin Arena
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom Division B
Mt Brydges Blue
W
@ Alymer Flames LL1
A3
West Elgin Arena
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom Division B
Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
@ Windsor Grey Wolves
A4
West Elgin Arena
7-1
Nov 19, 2016
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom Division A
Thorold Blackhawks LL1
W
@ West Lorne Comets
A5
West Elgin Arena
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom Division A
Ingersoll Express LL2
@ Ilderton Jets White
W
A6
West Elgin Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom Division B
Mt Brydges Blue
@ Windsor Grey Wolves
W
A7
West Elgin Arena
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom Division B
Alymer Flames LL1
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A8
West Elgin Arena
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom Division A
Ingersoll Express LL2
@ West Lorne Comets
W
A9
West Elgin Arena
1-12
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Division A
Ilderton Jets White
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL1
A10
West Elgin Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom Division B
Alymer Flames LL1
W
@ Windsor Grey Wolves
A11
West Elgin Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom Division B
Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
@ Mt Brydges Blue
A12
West Elgin Arena
5-1
Nov 20, 2016
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom Semifinal-Xover
Alymer Flames LL1
W
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL1
A13
West Elgin Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Semifinal-Xover
West Lorne Comets
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A14
West Elgin Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Atom Championship
Alymer Flames LL1
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A15
West Elgin Arena
1-5