Atom, Divisions, 35th Annual Black & Gold Tournament, 2018-2019 (West Lorne Comets)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Register Online
U7 Hockey
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
2024 Golf Tournament
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
35th Annual Black & Gold Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
35th Annual Black & Gold Tournament
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Atom Division
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
London Bandits C4
3
0
1
7
18
9
+9
0.667
2-2 (T)
1-8 (W)
4-5 (W)
2-3 (W)
West Lorne Comets
2
1
1
5
9
4
+5
0.692
2-2 (T)
2-0 (L)
0-5 (W)
0-2 (W)
Guelph
2
2
0
4
14
8
+6
0.636
3-2 (L)
2-5 (L)
6-0 (W)
0-4 (W)
London Bandits A4
2
2
0
4
6
9
-3
0.400
5-0 (L)
2-0 (W)
4-0 (W)
0-4 (L)
Oakridge Aeros A4
2
2
0
4
14
9
+5
0.609
5-0 (W)
2-5 (W)
4-5 (L)
0-2 (L)
Oakridge Aeros B4
2
2
0
4
11
12
-1
0.478
3-2 (W)
6-3 (W)
4-0 (L)
2-3 (L)
Essa Eagles
0
4
0
0
4
25
-21
0.138
1-8 (L)
6-3 (L)
0-5 (L)
6-0 (L)
Atom Finals
Details
Sun, Nov 18
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
West Lorne Comets
@ London Bandits C4
W
A14
West Elgin Arena
2-3
Full Schedule
Nov 16, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Atom Division
London Bandits C4
@ West Lorne Comets
A1
West Elgin Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom Division
Oakridge Aeros A4
W
@ London Bandits A4
A2
West Elgin Arena
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom Division
Oakridge Aeros B4
W
@ Guelph
A3
West Elgin Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom Division
Essa Eagles
@ London Bandits C4
W
A4
West Elgin Arena
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Atom Division
London Bandits A4
W
@ West Lorne Comets
A5
West Elgin Arena
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Atom Division
Oakridge Aeros B4
W
@ Essa Eagles
A6
West Elgin Arena
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom Division
Guelph
@ Oakridge Aeros A4
W
A7
West Elgin Arena
2-5
Nov 17, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom Division
Essa Eagles
@ West Lorne Comets
W
A8
West Elgin Arena
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Atom Division
Oakridge Aeros A4
@ London Bandits C4
W
A9
West Elgin Arena
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Atom Division
London Bandits A4
W
@ Oakridge Aeros B4
A10
West Elgin Arena
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Division
Guelph
W
@ Essa Eagles
A11
West Elgin Arena
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Atom Division
Oakridge Aeros B4
@ London Bandits C4
W
A12
West Elgin Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Atom Division
London Bandits A4
@ Guelph
W
A13
West Elgin Arena
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Atom Division
Oakridge Aeros A4
@ West Lorne Comets
W
A14
West Elgin Arena
0-2
Nov 18, 2018
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Finals
West Lorne Comets
@ London Bandits C4
W
A14
West Elgin Arena
2-3