Contact Us (West Lorne Comets)

PrintContact Us
If you have any questions, please contact the corresponding board member. 

Questions related to:
Registration - contact the Registrar at [email protected]
Payments - contact the Treasurer at [email protected]
General Inquiries -[email protected]
Tournaments - [email protected]
Team Scheduling of Ice, Refs, Timekeepers, Calendar updates: [email protected]
Team Website updates: [email protected]
Ice/Arena Scheduling: [email protected]
Sponsorship/Fundraising: [email protected]

Meetings of the board are held on an on-going basis. 

If you have a question/concern that you wish to have addressed at a board meeting, please contact your Team Manager/Parent Rep.  Team contacts for the 2022-2023 Season will be updated as they become available.  

Mailing Address
West Lorne Minor Hockey Association
171Graham Rd,
West Lorne, ON  N0L 2P0


Physical Address

West Lorne Arena
171 Graham St,
West Lorne, ON  N0L 2P0



Executive
13 contacts
Kevin Summers
President & Initiation Program Lead
Terry Weed
Vice President & Ice Convener/Arena Board Rep, & Refs
Jessica Small
Registrar
Joanne Galloway
Secretary
Jen Iwanchun
Treasurer
Chelsea Vergeer
Volunteer & Equipment Coordinator
Danielle DeBie
Coach Committee, Skills Clinics/Goaltending, & Parent Convener
Debbie Munn
OMHA Rep, Shamrock & Four Counties League Rep
Melissa Maheux
Director at Large
Nicole Campbell
Sponsorship Committee
Richard Street
Coaching/Selection Committee
Rob Tait
Director of Coaching & Skills Clinics, & IP Lead
Teresa Murray
Director at Large
Staff
1 contact
Maryjo Tait
Web Admin/Social Media
Ted Archer
Coach
Allie Gosnell
Team Manager
Jeff Allen
Coach
Greg Galloway
Assistant Coach/Trainer
Felicia Kyle
Team Manager
Rob Tait
Coach
John McWilliam
Assistant Coach
Karl Schramowsky
Assistant Coach
Maryjo Tait
Team Manager
Carson Simpson
Coach
Katie Mennill
Manager
Nigel Simpson
Assistant Coach/Trainer
Nic Martin
Coach
Chad McGahan
Assistant Coach
Natalie Coles
Manager
Kevin Summers
Coach
John Dyer
Assistant Coach
Mathew Speed
Coach
Jeff Eberle
Assistant Coach
Crystal Gagnon
Team Manager
Richard Street
Coach
Nicole Campbell
Team Manager
Rob Tait
Assistant Coach
Jeff Galloway
Coach
Jordan Bradley
Assistant Coach
Danielle DeBie
Team Manager
Dave Wrobel
Assistant Manager
Jeremy Slatts
Coach
Peter Barnes
Assistant Coach
Karen Timmermans
Team Manager
Chris Mosher
Coach
Serge Rodrigue
Assistant Coach
Kevin Beattie
Assistant Coach
Kim Rowsom
Team Manager
Shannon Todd
Team Manager