Record Details, Midget Local, 2016-2017 (West Lorne Comets)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season10802621911902942821170415647
Playoff5401318440016698014714
Overall15120393271513021103430250520361
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon530216733001128602279
Mooretown Jr. Flags21011063201211353023119
Petrolia Oilers22001461100533300199
South Kent Lightning11007122003113300382
Southwest Bullets33002842200915500375
Wallaceburg Lakers 111009121011553201246
Wallaceburg Lakers 2110092220018933002711
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Blenheim00000011001511100151
Bothwell000000220091220091
Greenwood000000110053110053
Lambton-Kent00000033001123300112
MSC (Rink 1)0000003201211332012113
Ridgetown00000011001601100160
Wallaceburg0000004301331443013314
West Lorne Arena15120393270000001512039327
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from westlornecomets.com on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 3:47 AM