West Lorne Arena, Venues (West Lorne Comets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-9)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A02]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (5-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-MC-C02]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
L (1-4)
3:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT84]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG57]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (8-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-A03]
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MNNO71]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Southwest
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-D02]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-D04]
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MNNO76]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
W (4-1)
3:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BCH01]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCO02]
09101112131415
Novice Local (Four Counties)
W (13-0)
3:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNRR05]
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
L (3-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-MC-D06]
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (1-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SHL-PW-Q4-02]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
L (1-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BCH05]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
W (6-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-Q1-2]
16171819202122
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
L (2-6)
6:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SHL-PW-Q4-04]
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
T (2-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BCH07]
Midget Local (Four Counties)
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MCO07]
23242526272829
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[O-B-DD-S1-1]
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep (Shamrock)
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep (Shamrock)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Local (Four Counties)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 1
[MNNO83]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local (Four Counties)
4:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MCO11]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Bantam Rep (Shamrock)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron-Bruce Blizzard
[O-B-DD-S1-3]
Novice Local (Four Counties)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MNNO87]
Initiation Program (IP)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local (Four Counties)
3:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BCH16]
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lorne Arena
, West Lorne, ON  
  • Current Season

    29 - 36 - 4
  • All-Time

    385 - 493 - 86
Printed from westlornecomets.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 10:35 PM