West Lorne Arena, Venues (West Lorne Comets)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Peewee Local
W (7-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[PW84]
Novice Rep
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-NW-DD-Q1-14]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-A-3]
Midget Local
W (7-0)
5:35 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[MID107]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[1]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-ADD-A-06]
Bantam Local
W (5-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BCON1]
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
1:05 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-NW-DD-Q1-19]
Atom Local
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Novice Rep
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-NW-DD-Q1-20]
Peewee Rep
W (1-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-PDD-A07]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Local
W (8-1)
7:05 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[ACON2]
Peewee Local
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[PCON4]
Initiation Program (IP)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
1:05 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-NW-DD-Q1-24]
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-ADD-A-08]
Bantam Local
L (1-4)
3:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[BCON3]
04050607080910
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-PDD-A10]
Bantam Rep
L (4-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-BDD-A-5]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:05 PM-8:05 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam Local
W (3-0)
3:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BCON7]
11121314151617
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-ADD-A-12]
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
4:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-PDD-A12]
Midget Local
L (1-5)
5:35 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCHP9]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[O-ADD-A-10]
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[S-AD-01]
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom Local
1:05 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[S-PF-01]
Midget Local
L (5-6)
3:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MCHP24]
18192021222324
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[S-BE-02]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[S-BE-03]
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:25 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[O-NW-DD-Q1-36]
Midget Local
7:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MCHP5]
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:05 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags Black
[ACON9]
Peewee Local
8:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 3
[PCON11]
Initiation Program (IP)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local
1:05 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[ACON17]
Atom Rep
2:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[S-AD-04]
Peewee Rep
3:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[S-PF-04]
Midget Local
4:35 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MCHP18]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Novice Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-NW-DD-Q1-40]
Bantam Rep
5:35 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[S-BE-05]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:05 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[ACON12]
Peewee Local
8:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PCON14]
Initiation Program (IP)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley
Bantam Local
3:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BCON13]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Local
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Local
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Peewee Local
8:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PCON17]
Initiation Program (IP)
12:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
View AllOur Sponsors
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lorne Arena
, West Lorne, ON  
  • Current Season

    37 - 61 - 7
  • All-Time

    291 - 377 - 60
Other Home Venues
Printed from westlornecomets.com on Monday, February 19, 2018 at 6:19 PM