Peewee, Divisions, Kevin Wrobel Memorial Tournament, 2015-2016 (West Lorne Comets)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2023-2024 Registration
Intro to Hockey (New Program)
U7 Hockey (Initiation Program)
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
Kevin Wrobel Memorial Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Kevin Wrobel Memorial Tournament
Divisions
Peewee
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom
Peewee
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Peewee
Peewee
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
3
1
0
6
7
10
-3
0.412
2-1 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-7 (L)
2-1 (W)
East Lambton Eagles
3
1
0
6
18
13
+5
0.581
6-2 (L)
4-6 (W)
1-7 (W)
3-2 (W)
West Lorne Comets
2
2
0
4
9
8
+1
0.529
2-1 (L)
1-3 (W)
2-3 (W)
3-2 (L)
Langton Leafs
2
2
0
4
14
9
+5
0.609
6-2 (W)
1-3 (L)
6-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
Cayuga Stars
1
2
0
2
12
12
0
0.500
6-3 (W)
4-6 (L)
2-3 (L)
X
Southwest Bullets
0
3
0
0
6
14
-8
0.300
6-3 (L)
2-1 (L)
6-2 (L)
X
Championships
Details
Sun, Jan 17
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
P12
West Elgin Arena
4-1
Full Schedule
Jan 15, 2016
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee
Langton Leafs
W
@ East Lambton Eagles
P1
West Elgin Arena
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee
Cayuga Stars
W
@ Southwest Bullets
P2
West Elgin Arena
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
@ West Lorne Comets
P3
West Elgin Arena
2-1
Jan 16, 2016
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Peewee
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
@ Southwest Bullets
P4
West Elgin Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee
Cayuga Stars
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
P5
West Elgin Arena
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee
Langton Leafs
@ West Lorne Comets
W
P6
West Elgin Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Peewee
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
@ East Lambton Eagles
W
P7
West Elgin Arena
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Peewee
Cayuga Stars
@ West Lorne Comets
W
P8
West Elgin Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Peewee
Langton Leafs
W
@ Southwest Bullets
P9
West Elgin Arena
6-2
Jan 17, 2016
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Peewee
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ West Lorne Comets
P10
West Elgin Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Peewee
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
W
@ Langton Leafs
P11
West Elgin Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Championships
East Lambton Eagles
W
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders
P12
West Elgin Arena
4-1