33rd Annual Black and Gold, 2016-2017 (West Lorne Comets)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Register Online
U7 Hockey
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
33rd Annual Black and Gold Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
33rd Annual Black and Gold
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Atom
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Venues
West Elgin Arena
30 games
171 Graham Rd, West Lorne, ON
Map
Fri, Nov 18
Game Details
9:00 AM
Novice
Novice Division A
Novice
Mt. Brydges White
@ West Lorne Comets
W
N1
0-6
Game Details
10:00 AM
Novice
Novice Division A
Novice
London Bandits C2
W
@ Belmont Rangers L2
N2
7-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
Novice
Novice Division B
Novice
Mt Brydges Red
W
@ Ingersoll Express L2
N3
4-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division B
Novice
West London Hawks
W
@ Tavistock Titans LL1
N4
7-0
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division A
Novice
Belmont Rangers L2
@ West Lorne Comets
W
N5
2-10
Game Details
2:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division A
Novice
Mt. Brydges White
@ London Bandits C2
W
N6
5-6
Game Details
3:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division B
Novice
Tavistock Titans LL1
W
@ Mt Brydges Red
N7
4-1
Game Details
4:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division B
Novice
Ingersoll Express L2
@ West London Hawks
N8
4-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division A
Atom
Ilderton Jets White
@ West Lorne Comets
W
A1
1-6
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division A
Atom
Ingersoll Express LL2
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL1
W
A2
0-7
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division B
Atom
Mt Brydges Blue
W
@ Alymer Flames LL1
A3
5-4
Game Details
8:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division B
Atom
Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
@ Windsor Grey Wolves
A4
7-1
Sat, Nov 19
Game Details
9:00 AM
Atom
Atom Division A
Atom
Thorold Blackhawks LL1
W
@ West Lorne Comets
A5
5-3
Game Details
10:00 AM
Atom
Atom Division A
Atom
Ingersoll Express LL2
@ Ilderton Jets White
W
A6
1-2
Game Details
11:00 AM
Atom
Atom Division B
Atom
Mt Brydges Blue
@ Windsor Grey Wolves
W
A7
3-7
Game Details
12:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division B
Atom
Alymer Flames LL1
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A8
1-5
Game Details
1:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division A
Atom
Ingersoll Express LL2
@ West Lorne Comets
W
A9
1-12
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division A
Atom
Ilderton Jets White
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL1
A10
3-3
Game Details
3:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division A
Novice
Mt. Brydges White
W
@ Belmont Rangers L2
N9
8-1
Game Details
4:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division A
Novice
London Bandits C2
@ West Lorne Comets
N10
4-4
Game Details
5:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division B
Novice
Mt Brydges Red
@ West London Hawks
W
N11
1-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
Novice
Novice Division B
Novice
Tavistock Titans LL1
W
@ Ingersoll Express L2
N12
4-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division B
Atom
Alymer Flames LL1
W
@ Windsor Grey Wolves
A11
4-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Atom
Atom Division B
Atom
Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
@ Mt Brydges Blue
A12
5-1
Sun, Nov 20
Game Details
11:00 AM
Novice
Novice Semifinal-Xover
Novice
Tavistock Titans LL1
W
@ West Lorne Comets
N13
3-0
Game Details
12:00 PM
Novice
Novice Semifinal-Xover
Novice
London Bandits C2
@ West London Hawks
W
N14
2-4
Game Details
1:00 PM
Atom
Atom Semifinal-Xover
Atom
Alymer Flames LL1
W
@ Thorold Blackhawks LL1
A13
5-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Atom
Atom Semifinal-Xover
Atom
West Lorne Comets
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A14
1-4
Game Details
3:00 PM
Novice
Novice-Championship
Novice
West London Hawks
@ Tavistock Titans LL1
W
N15
2-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
Atom
Atom Championship
Atom
Alymer Flames LL1
@ Barrie Purple Piranhas
W
A15
1-5