Record Details, U11 LL, 2022-2023 (West Lorne Comets)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About WLMH
WLMH Incorporation
WLMH By-laws
WLMHA Constitution
WLMH Manual & Regs
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WLMHA Meeting Minutes
OMHA Manual of Operations
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Register Online
U7 Hockey
Program Info
New Registrants Funding
Subsidy Programs
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Equipment List
Bench Staff
2023-2024 Bench Staff & On-Ice Help Requirements
Code of Conduct
Coach Resources
WLMH Coach's Manual
Coach Meeting Checklist
Cross-Ice Hockey
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Trainer Resources
Player Medical
Emergency Response Plan
Injuiry Report
Return to Play Resources
Concussion Symptoms
Return to Play protocol - Injury/Concussion
Return to Play Form
Team Managers
WLMH Team Manager Manual
Exhibition Game Approval Request
Tournament & Jamboree Sanction Request
Tournament & Jamboree Registration Payment Request
Team Funds Request
Electronic Game Sheets - Tutorials
Police Declaration
Volunteer Letter for Police Check
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement
Open Ice
Player/Parent Resources
Code of Conduct
Volunteer Hours
Volunteer Requirements
Volunteer Sign Up
Volunteer Fee Refund Request Form
Respect In Sport
Player Request to Move Up
Comets Swag
Hockey Skills
In-Season Hockey Skills
Goalie Clinics
Sponsorship
Our Sponsors
Sponsorship Info
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Tournaments
38th Annual Black & Gold U9LL U11 LL, U11 C/D/AE
2023 Rising Stars U18 C/D/AE Tournament
West Lorne Comets U7 Holiday Jamboree
U11 LL Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
U11 LL
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
22
12
9
1
67
75
10
6
3
1
27
27
12
6
6
0
40
48
Playoff
9
1
4
4
18
19
4
1
2
1
7
6
5
0
2
3
11
13
Overall
31
13
13
5
85
94
14
7
5
2
34
33
17
6
8
3
51
61
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
6
1
4
1
7
13
3
1
1
1
5
5
3
0
3
0
2
8
Dresden Jr. Kings White
6
0
4
2
7
24
3
0
3
0
1
13
3
0
1
2
6
11
South Kent Lightning 2
6
3
2
1
19
18
3
3
0
0
14
5
3
0
2
1
5
13
South Kent Lightning 1
3
3
0
0
17
8
1
1
0
0
3
2
2
2
0
0
14
6
Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
2
1
1
0
4
5
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
4
3
Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
2
2
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Petrolia Oilers
2
1
0
1
8
6
1
0
0
1
3
3
1
1
0
0
5
3
Wallaceburg Lakers
2
2
0
0
14
8
1
1
0
0
4
3
1
1
0
0
10
5
Aylmer Flames U11 RED
1
0
1
0
1
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
6
Twin Centres U11 LL1
1
0
1
0
2
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
6
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
West Lorne Arena
14
7
5
2
34
33
14
7
5
2
34
33
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ken Houston
6
0
4
2
8
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
4
2
8
19
Ridgetown
5
2
2
1
19
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
2
2
1
19
19
East Elgin Community Complex
2
0
2
0
3
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
3
12
MSC (Rink 2)
2
2
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
6
3
Greenwood
1
1
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
3
Wallaceburg
1
1
0
0
10
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
5